Accessories

QSPF+ Modules

144-120104-XX

​​Tested by Christie® to ensure quality and reliability, the QSFP+ modules are intended to be used with single mode fiber optic cables for distances up to 6.2 miles (10km). The QSFP+ Modules kit contains two QSFP+ modules; one to be installed in a Christie Link transmitter and the other in a High Bandwidth Multi-Input card (HMBIC).

Specifications

  • Contains 2 x QSFP+ Modules - one for the HBMIC, one for Christie Link transmitter
  • Links up to 6.2 miles (10km)
  • Standard LC style connector (blue) for single mode fiber
  • 1310nm nominal wavelength
  • 40 Gbps bandwidth
  • 9/125µm fiber mode

Applies to:

​​​